Privacy

9.1 You will find information on how we process your personal data by logging onto “Privacy policy”. 9.2 For all other information on our Privacy policy you may send an inquiry to the email address shop@conteofflorence.com or write to us at our operating plant in 55011 Altopascio (Lucca) Italy, Corte Luini sn. Governing Law 10.1 These General Terms and Conditions of Sale are governed by Italian law and in particular by Italian legislative decree 6 September 2005 no. 206 on distance contracts and by Italian legislative decree 9 April 2003 no. 70 on certain aspects related to e-commerce. 10.2 Conte of Florence is available to settle any claims from Customers arising from these General Terms of Sale by referring the same to the Risolvionline service. Risolvionline is an independent settlement service of the Arbitration Chamber of the Milan Chamber of Commerce enabling parties to reach a satisfactory agreement with the aid of a neutral and qualified Arbitrator, in an amicable and safe way, via the internet. For more information on the Risolvi-online regulation or to send a request for settlement please access www.risolvionline.com. Amendments and updates 11.1 These General Terms and Conditions of Sale may be amended from time to time due to newly released laws and regulations or other reasons. The new General Terms and Conditions of Sale shall be effective as of the date of publication on the websites of Conte of Florence.
 

Return Policy

Our purpose is to guarantee your full satisfaction. If, for any reason whatsoever, you are not satisfied with your order, you may exercise your right to return purchased products within ten (10) working days from the date on which you received them from Conte of Florence in compliance with Legislative Decree no. 206 of 6th September 2005. Returned products must be shipped back to us within ten (10) working days from the date the package was received by you. The products may be returned at Conte of Florence’s cost by dispatching the package through the courier indicated by us, or through another courier at your cost, only after having filled the return form which you will access from your account. It is not possible to change a purchased product with another one.Terms and Conditions of ReturnIn first place you shall be required to log onto your account in the section named “Returns”.Immediately after you will receive an automatic acknowledgement of receipt via email to the email account indicated by you confirming receipt of your request. To be on the safe side, we recommend you to write as addressee on the package the address of our operative plant, Corte Luini sn, 55011 Altopascio (Lucca), Italy.Thereafter our appointed courier will contact you to collect the package within two (2) working days starting from the date set forth in the online form completed by you.The right to return products shall be deemed correctly exercised once the following conditions have been fully met: A. the return request is sent electronically to Conte of Florence within 10 days from the date of receipt of the products; B. the products have not been used, worn, washed, modified or damaged; C. the identification tag is still attached to the products with the disposable seal; D. the package bears the following address: Conte of Florence Distibution SpA, Corte Luini sn, 55011 Altopascio (Lucca), Italy; E. the products are returned in their original packaging sealed with sellow tape; F. returned products are shipped back to Conte of Florence in one sole shipment within ten (10) working days from the date the package is received by you. Conte of Florence in fact shall not accept products, relating to a same order, returned in different shipments.If you have fulfilled all the above requirements, we shall refund you the entire price for the returned purchased products. You will be notified if the returned products cannot be accepted. In this case, you may choose to have the products delivered to you at no expense by us. If you refuse the above delivery, Conte of Florence reserves the right to retain the products and the amount paid for their purchase.Refund Times and ProceduresAs soon as we receive the returned products and have checked that these meet all requirements, you will receive an e-mail of acceptance. The refund procedure will start within 30 days from when Conte of Florence was informed of your decision to exercise your right to return the purchased products and once Conte of Florence has checked that the return procedure was carried out in compliance with the above conditions. Refund time will depend on your bank’s policies.In the case of gifts, the refund of the sums paid for purchases will be made to the individual who made the payment.Disposable SealAll products sold by Conte of Florence include an identification tag attached complete with a disposable seal. Please try on the products without removing the tag and seal.Returned products without the tag or seal will not be accepted.
 

UPS

As advised by Conte of Florence, returned products may be shipped through UPS courier, following the procedure mentioned in "Terms and conditions of return" above. If you use such courier, Conte of Florence will be pay the shipping costs and track the package at any time. In the event you prefer to appoint a different courier, shipping costs will be borne exclusively by you.
 

General Terms and Conditions of Use

These General Terms and Conditions of Use govern the access to and use of the websites of Conte of Florence. The access to and use of these websites as well as the purchase of products on the websites of Conte of Florence are based on the assumption that these General Terms and Conditions of Use have been read, understood and accepted by you.Our website are managed by Conte of Florence, a company incorporated under the laws of Italy having registered office in 54031 Carrara (Massa Carrara) Italy, Via Prov.le Nazzano no. 24, and operating plant in 55011 Altopascio (Lucca) Italy, Corte Luini sn –– VAT Code no. 00710720459.If you need any assistance, go to the FAQ area, where you will find information on orders, on shipping, on refunds and returning products purchased on the websites of Conte of Florence, a registration form, tips and other general information on the services provided by the websites of Conte of Florence. Remember that you can always contact by way of the online form.For any other legal information, go to the sections: “General Terms of Sale”, “Return Policy” and “Privacy policy” on the websites of Conte of Florence.Conte of Florence may amend or simply update all or part of these General Terms and Conditions of Use. Any amendment or update to the General Terms and Conditions of Use shall be accessible from the Home Page of the websites of Conte of Florence and shall become binding as soon as such amendments or updates have been made.Therefore, you should regularly access this section of the web site in order to check the publication of the most recent and updated General Terms and Conditions of Use. If you do not agree to all or part of Conte of Florence 's General Terms and Conditions of Use, please do not use our web sites.The access to and use of our websites, including display of web pages, communication with Conte of Florence, downloading product information and making purchases on the web site, are carried out by our users exclusively for personal purposes, which should in no way be connected to any trade, business or professional activity.Remember that you will be liable for your use of the websites of Conte of Florence and their contents. Conte of Florence shall not be considered liable for any use of the web sites and their contents made by any of their users that is not compliant with the laws and regulations in force.In particular, you will be liable for communicating information or data which is not correct, false or concerning third parties (in the event such third parties have not given their consent), as well as for any improper use of such data or information.Lastly, since all information shall be downloaded or obtained through the service at the user’s choice and sole risk, it is understood that any and all responsibilities for damages to computer systems or data loss arising from the downloading procedure shall be borne by the user and shall not be attributable in any way to Conte of Florence.Conte of Florence shall not be responsible for any damages arising from the impossibility to access to the services supplied by this site or by any damages caused by viruses, damaged files, errors, omissions, service interruptions, content deleting, problems connected to the web, to providers or to telephone connections, to non authorized access, data alteration, missing and/or faulty functioning of the user’s electronic devices. The user is responsible for storing and making correct use of its personal data, including credentials which enable to access to reserved services, as well as of any other prejudice which should be borne by Conte of Florence or to any third parties further to the non correct use, loss or subtraction of such information.
 
In no event will Conte of Florence be liable to any party for any direct, indirect, incidental, special, consequential or punitive damages for use of this site or any other linked website, including, without limitation, lost profits or revenues, costs of replacement, business interruptions, loss of data or damages resulting from use of or reliance on the information present, even if Conte of Florence is expressly advised about the possibility of such damages.
 

Privacy Policy

We recommend that you read the Privacy which also applies in the event that users access to the websites of Conte of Florence and use the relevant services without purchasing. The Privacy policy will help you understand how and for what purposes our websites collect and use your personal data.
 

Intellectual Property Rights

All contents on the websites of Conte of Florence, including but not limited to, works, images, pictures, documents, drawings, figures, logos and any other material posted on our websites in any format, including menus, web pages, graphics, colours, schemes, tools, fonts, design of the web site, diagrams, layouts, methods, processes, functions and software which are part of our websites, are protected by copyright and by any other intellectual property right of Conte of Florence and of the relevant right-holders. The reproduction, wholly or in part, in any form whatsoever, of our websites and of their content is not allowed without Conte of Florence 's written consent.Conte of Florence has the exclusive right to authorise or prohibit any reproduction (whether direct and indirect, temporary or permanent or by any other means or in any form, in whole or in part) of its websites and their contents.As far as the use of our websites is concerned, you are only authorised to display the web sites and their contents.You are also authorised to carry out all the other temporary acts of reproduction which are transient or incidental and an integral and essential part of displaying our websites and its contents and which have no independent economic significance. You are also authorised to surf on the web site for the lawful use of our websites and their contents.You are not authorised to reproduce by any means or in any form, in whole and in part, our websites and their contents. Any reproduction thereof must be authorised from time to time by Conte of Florence or, if necessary, by the authors of the work posted on the web site. Such reproductions shall be carried out for lawful purposes and in compliance with copyright and the other intellectual property rights of Conte of Florence and of the authors of the works posted on the web site.The authors of works posted on the websites of Conte of Florence are at any time entitled to claim the authorship of their work and to object to any distortion or any other modification of the works, including any damage to the works which may prejudice the honor and reputation of the authors.You undertake to comply with the copyright of the authors who chose to publish their work on the websites of Conte of Florence or have cooperated with the websites of Conte of Florence in the creation of new expressive and artistic works which are intended for publication, not exclusively on the web site, or which are an integral part of the web site.In any event, you are not authorised to use, in any manner or form whatsoever, the contents of the web site or any single work protected by copyright or any other intellectual property right. By way of example, you must not alter or modify the web contents or any work protected by copyright and by any other intellectual property right without Conte of Florence 's consent and without the consent, where necessary, of each author of the works posted on the websites of Conte of Florence.
 

Trademarks and Domain Names

Conte of Florence Distribution is the company having the exclusive management of the logos and registered Conte of Florence trademarksand of the dominions mentioned at the beginning of this section, as well as of any other sign which includes the word "Conte of Florence" and the domain names of Conte of Florence (such as, not by way of limitation, trade names, logos and names).All of the other signs which are used for distinguishing the products sold on the websites of Conte of Florence posted on the web site are registered trademarks of the respective owners and are used on the websites of Conte of Florence only for the purpose of distinguishing, describing and advertising the products sold on the websites of Conte of Florence.Conte of Florence and all of the other owners of registered trademarks are entitled to the exclusive use of the trademarks respectively owned.You are not authorised, without the consent of Conte of Florence and of any other owner of the registered trademarks posted on the web site, to use such trademarks for distinguishing products or services.Most of the trademarks posted on the web site and concerning the products for sale on the websites of Conte of Florence are famous and well known to the general public and to each user of the websites of Conte of Florence.Any unlawful or unauthorised use of such trademarks is prohibited and gives rise to serious legal consequences. Such trademarks and any other sign posted on the websites of Conte of Florence must in no way be used in order to obtain undue advantage from the distinctive character or reputation of these trademarks or in such a way as to damage them and their owners.
 

Disclaimers on Content

Conte of Florence has made all efforts to prevent the publication on its websites of content describing or representing situations of physical or psychological violence or which, according to the sensitivity of its users, might be deemed to violate civil beliefs or human rights and dignity, in all its forms and expressions.In any event, Conte of Florence does not warrant that the contents of the websites are appropriate or lawful in other Countries outside Italy.However, in the event that such contents are deemed to be unlawful or illegal in some of these Countries, please do not access our websites and, where you nonetheless choose to access it, we hereby inform you that your use of the services provided by the websites of Conte of Florence shall be your exclusive and personal responsibility.Conte of Florence has also adopted measures to ensure that the content of the websites of Conte of Florence is accurate and does not contain any incorrect or out-of-date information. However, Conte of Florence cannot be held liable for the accuracy and completeness of the content posted by Conte of Florence on its websites, except for its liability for fraud and gross negligence and as otherwise provided for by the law. Moreover, Conte of Florence cannot guarantee that the websites will operate continuously, without any interruptions and errors due to the connection to the Internet.In the event of any problem in using our websites please contact us by visiting our FAQ area, or write an e-mail. A Conte of Florence representative will be at your disposal to assist and help you to restore your access to the websites, as far as possible.At the same time, please contact your Internet services provider or check that each device for Internet connection and access to web content is correctly activated, including your Internet browser. Although Conte of Florence shall use its best efforts to ensure regular access to its websites, the dynamic nature of the Internet and web content may not allow the websites of Conte of Florence to operate without any suspensions, interruptions or discontinuity due to updating the websites.Conte of Florence has adopted adequate technical and organisational security measures to protect services on the websites of Conte of Florence, integrity of traffic data and electronic communications in order to prevent unauthorised use of or access to data, as well as to prevent risks of dissemination, destruction and loss of data and confidential/non confidential information regarding users of on the websites of Conte of Florence, and to avoid unauthorised or unlawful access to such data and information.
 

Our Business Policy

Conte of Florence has adopted its own business policy; its mission consists of selling products through its services and its websites to "end consumers" only. "End consumers" shall mean any natural person who is acting on the websites of Conte of Florence for purposes which are outside his or her trade, business or professional activity (if any).If you are not a consumer, please do not use our services for purchasing products on the websites of Conte of Florence. Conte of Florence shall be entitled to object to the processing of purchase orders from persons other than consumers and to any other purchase order which does not comply with the "General Terms and Conditions of Sale" and these "General Terms and Conditions of Use".
 

Governing Law. Dispute settlement

These General Terms and Conditions of Use are governed by Italian law.Conte of Florence is available to settle any claims from Customers arising from these General Terms of Sale by referring the same to the Risolvionline service.Risolvionline is an independent settlement service of the Arbitration Chamber of the Milan Chamber of Commerce enabling parties to reach a satisfactory agreement with the aid of a neutral and qualified Arbitrator, in an amicable and safe way, via the internet.For more information on the Risolvionline regulation or to send a request for settlement please access www.risolvionline.com.
 

Privacy Policy

Welcome to the websites of Conte of Florence. Please read our Privacy Policy carefully. It applies each time you visit our site, surf through our pages or use our services, regardless of whether you purchase any products. We also invite you to read the Terms & Conditions on the websites of Conte of Florence, because they also contain important indications about privacy and the security systems adopted by these websites.Notice pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 – integration of notices published on on the websites of Conte of Florence.Data controllerData controller of the information collected through this site is Conte of Florence Distribution S.p.A., a company incorporated under the laws of Italy having registered office in 54031 Carrara (Massa Carrara) Italy, Via Prov.le Nazzano no. 24, and operating plant in 55011 Altopascio (Lucca) Italy, Via Prov.le del Biagioni no. 55. For more information you can write to us at privacy@conteofflorence.com or contact our toll free number 800 556211.We invite you to read this section on a regular basis, to keep up to date with any possible changes in the data supervisors listed above.Your rightsYou are entitled, at any time, to obtain confirmation from Conte of Florence that your personal data is or is not being processed, even if not yet registered, and its communication in an intelligible form.You are also entitled to obtain information from Conte of Florence about the source of your personal data, the purposes and methods of data processing that apply to your personal data; the type of logic applied when electronic instruments are used for data processing; full identification of the data controller and data supervisors; the names of the persons or categories of persons to whom personal data may be communicated or who may become privy to personal data while performing their duties as, by way of example, the data supervisors. All this information is included in this Privacy Policy.In addition, you may always be entitled to obtain from Conte of Florence:
 
A - Updating, correction and integration of your personal data;B - Cancellation, transformation into an anonymous form or the blocking of your personal data if processed in violation of the law, including the data deemed unnecessary for the purposes for which the data was collected or subsequently processed in the first place;C - Certification that the operations described at letters a and b have been notified, even with regard to their contents, to the persons to whom your data has been communicated or disseminated, except in those instances where such certification turns out to be impossible or would require a clearly disproportionate deployment of means compared to the right protected.You do, in any case, have the right to totally or partially oppose the processing of your personal data for the purposes of advertisement or direct marketing mailings, or if used for the purposes of market surveys or commercial communications.You may freely exercise your rights at any time by sending a written request to Conte of Florence – to the mailing address or to the e-mail address privacy@conteofflorence.com - and we will reply promptly.To ensure that your personal data is always exact, up to date, pertinent and complete, please advise us of any variations by writing to privacy@conteofflorence.com.- Art. 130, paragraph 4, Legislative Decree 196/2003:the law regulating protection of personal data permits Conte of Florence – without any obligation to obtain your prior consent – to use your data for direct selling activities involving products similar to those you have already purchased, unless you refuse to allow such use of the e-mail address you communicate to us.Italian Privacy Authority Provision of 19 June 2008 on simplification of requirements for processing operations for administrative or accounting purposes:the Italian Privacy Authority's provision permits Conte of Florence to use your postal address for sending you - with administrative and accounting documents - adverts about products similar to those you have already purchased, unless you refuse to allow such use of the postal address you communicate to us.All of the above constitute the minimum information that Conte of Florence is obliged to provide you with: for any further information about processing of your personal data by Conte of Florence, we invite you to read this entire Privacy Policy.
 

A summary of our privacy policy

The principles on which our privacy policy is based are listed below:1. process data exclusively for the purposes and according to the methods illustrated in the notice presented to users at the time of its collection;2. use data for other purposes, with respect to those specified at the time of collection, only where the user has expressed its express consent to such use;3. make data available to third party companies only for purposes that are strictly necessary to provide the requested service(s) and only where monitored by a data supervisor; not communicate, cede or transfer data to third parties for purposes exclusive to the third party unless the users have received prior warning and have granted their consent;4. answer all requests for cancellation, variation and integration of personal data, opposition to data processing for the purpose of sending commercial information and advertising;5. ensure that data processing is conducted fairly and legally, protecting user privacy and implementing appropriate measures for security and protection of the privacy, integrity and availability of the data provided by users.How and why we process your personal dataPersonal data processing is conducted primarily by means of information systems and electronic devices by Conte of Florence and other parties who, selected with care for their reliability and competence, conduct operations that are essential in order to achieve the purposes strictly related to the use of the web site, its services and sale of products via the web site (see below, ‘Parties who may process your personal data’).The specific purposes for which your personal data is processed are summarized each time you communicate your personal data, in the notice presented in compliance with art. 13 of Legislative Decree 196/2003. In general, data is processed in order to provide the following services available to those who visit our site:- registration on the site, to enjoy the services we offer;- subscription to additional specific services, such as our newsletter, and other similar information bulletins about our activities, the creation of your Wish List and sharing its content, inviting your friends to join the Conte of Florence world;- handling of your requests: be they technical, commercial, concerning progress reports on your orders and generally speaking all information requests;- contacting the managers of our Customer Support.While processing data which may identify you, directly or indirectly, we shall use our best efforts to reduce this processing to the least.For this reason we have set up the site in such a way as to reduce use of your personal data to the absolute minimum: therefore, your personal data is not processed when the purpose of the specific activity can be achieved by using anonymous data (such as market surveys intended to improve services) or by means of other methods that make it possible to identify the person involved only if strictly necessary or at the request of authorities or the police (such as site traffic data, the time you spend visiting our site or your IP address).In some cases, as expressly cited in the notice, your personal data will be processed, if you expressly grant your consent, to create a user profile based on your preferences and your purchases, so that we can send you information that is pertinent to your needs and interests. With the exception of the case specified at art. 130, paragraph 4, of Legislative Decree 196/2003 (authorising the data controller to use your data to send you advertising e-mails about products and services similar to those you have already purchased, unless you refuse your consent for such use), Conte of Florence may use your personal data to send you advertising about its products and services only if you grant your consent.
 
Your personal data will be communicated to third parties only with your express consent, except for the cases when such communication is obligatory by law or is required for purposes envisaged by the law, for which the person’s consent is not required; in these cases the personal data may be made available to third parties who will process the data autonomously and exclusively for such purposes (for example, in reply to a request from police or the courts or other competent authorities, or in order to fulfil duties that descend from a completed contract with you, such as communicating your personal data to Banca Cr Firenze for payment of the products you have bought).Any other type of processing, other than related to the specific purpose for which you have communicated your personal data will be indicated in the information notice and will be carried out by Conte of Florence only if you have expressly granted your consent (this is the case, for example, when a customer profile is created based on your preferences and buying habits).There are, however, instances of data processing for which the law established that your consent is not required: for example, we wish to inform you that Conte of Florence can process your personal data without your consent if this is necessary to comply with the provisions of the law or whenever this is necessary to fulfil the contractual obligations it may have entered into with you (for example, when you have bought products or have requested specific services through our web site).Finally, we wish to inform you that your personal data will not be transferred abroad to Countries that do not belong to the European Union that do not provide a sufficient level of privacy protection. If such a transfer should be necessary to provide you with the services or to conclude a contract with Conte of Florence for purchasing our products, we wish to assure you that your personal data will not be transferred to Countries that do not belong to the European Union and do not provide a sufficient level of privacy protection unless specific agreements are concluded by Conte of Florence with such parties, in accordance with applicable laws and regulations.It could happen that Conte of Florence may find itself processing personal data of third parties, communicated directly to Conte of Florence by its own users, such as when a user has bought a product to be delivered to a friend, or when the person who pays for a product is different from the addressee, or again, when a user wishes to inform a friend about a service or the sale of a specific product on the websites of Conte of Florence.In these circumstances, Conte of Florence will deliver the notice pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 to the third party, when the personal data of the same is registered in its archives, it is however your own responsibility to obtain consent from this person before communicating his/her personal data to Conte of Florence and to inform him/her about this Privacy Policy, because you will be the sole person responsible for communication of information and data about third parties without them having granted their consent or in the event that such data be used in an illicit or improper way.We wish to inform you that the consent of these persons is not required when their data is communicated to Conte of Florence in order to conclude a contract with Conte of Florence in their favour.Conte of Florence reserves the right to eliminate your accounts and all related data if illicit contents is discovered that is harmful to the image of Conte of Florence and/or its products or those of third parties or, in any case, may be considered offensive, may be seen to promote illegal or libellous activities, includes pornographic material, incite to violence, or promote discrimination based on race, gender, religion or sexual preferences.
 

Parties who may process your personal data

Conte of Florence has chosen to call on other companies for processing your personal data, for certain specific activities. The companies that conduct such operations have been carefully selected and are experienced, capable and trustworthy, and offer sufficient guarantees that they abide by the applicable laws and regulations that regulate data processing, including the security profile of such data.These companies have therefore been appointed data supervisors, and they conduct their activities according to the instructions and under the control of Conte of Florence. We verify on a regular basis that they have fulfilled the duties assigned to them and that they continue to offer sufficient guarantees of compliance with the provisions that govern the protection of personal data.Your personal data is also processed by our employees assigned to specific services; the categories of employees involved in these activities depend on the purposes for which the data was communicated and are always specified in the notice displayed when you communicate your personal data.
 

Cookies

Our site uses automatic systems to collect data that is not directly communicated by the user, such as cookies. A cookie is an application transmitted to the user’s hard disk; it does not contain any comprehensible information but associates the user with the personal information registered on the web site. Cookies are stored on our server and no one has access to the information they contain.Only Conte of Florence processes the information collected through cookies, only in anonymous and aggregate status, in order to optimize our services and our site in relation to the specific requirements and preferences of our users.We have set up cookies, for example, connected to catalogue browsing, online purchasing of "MY ACCOUNT" products and services.Internet browsers have a function that makes it possible to cancel cookies after each session. The browser provides instructions on the cancellation procedure. Familiarise yourself with it.Acceptance of automatic data collection and use of cookies are both necessary to make use of the site and its services, including online sales. If you have activated cookie cancellation, Conte of Florence cannot guarantee that you will have access to full visualization of certain web pages, or be entitled to obtain certain services, such as for example the memorisation and visualisation, on given web pages, of the products you have selected during the process of online buying.
 

Security measures

We adopt security measures that are sufficient to reduce the risks of destruction or loss of data – even if accidental – to a minimum, to impede unauthorised access, illicit types of processing and processing that is not in accordance with the purposes of collection as indicated in our Privacy Policy.However, Conte of Florence cannot guarantee its users that the security measures adopted to protect the site, data transmission and information on the site, limit or exclude any risk whatsoever of unauthorised access or dispersion of data via user devices: we advise you to ensure that your computer is equipped with appropriate software to protect data transmission on the network, both incoming and outgoing (such as up to date antivirus systems) and that your Internet service provider has also adopted adequate security measures to protect network data transmission (such as a firewall and antispamming filters).
 

Deep links to other web sites

Our site includes deep links to other web sites that may have no relation to us.Conte of Florence does not control or monitor such web sites or their contents. Conte of Florence may not be held responsible for the contents of such sites and the rules they apply, even with regard to your privacy and processing of your personal data during your navigation on their pages.We therefore invite you to be careful when you enter these sites via links on our site and to read their privacy policy and conditions of use very carefully.Our Privacy Policy does not apply to the web sites of other companies.Our site provides links to these sites exclusively to facilitate our users in their research and navigation and to facilitate hypertextual links to other sites on the Internet.Such links do not represent any sort of recommendation or promotion of access or navigation by Conte of Florence, or any guarantee of their contents, or the services and goods they may offer or sell to Internet users.
 

Contacts

If you wish to receive more information about how Conte of Florence processes your personal data, please write a message and send it by e-mail to privacy@conteofflorence.com.In the event you wish to receive further information on how Conte of Florence processes your personal data, please contact us via email at privacy@conteofflorence.com.To know what your rights are and to remain continuously updated on the regulation applicable to personal data and its protection, we suggest you visit the web site of the Privacy “Garante” at www.garanteprivacy.it.Applicable lawThis Privacy Policy is regulated by Italian law and, in particular, by the code governing protection of personal data (Legislative Decree no. 196 dated 30 June 2003), which regulates treatment of personal data – including data stored abroad – effected by anyone who resides or has a business office in Italy.The code guarantees that the processing of personal data must be conducted in accordance with the fundamental rights and liberties as well as the dignity of the person, with particular reference to confidentiality, personal identity and the right to protection of personal data.Variations and updates of the Conte of Florence Privacy PolicyConte of Florence may modify or simply update this site’s Privacy Policy, in part or completely, even owing to variations of the laws and regulations that govern this matter and protect your rights. Such variations and updates of the Privacy Policy will be notified to users on the Home Page as soon as they are introduced and will be binding as soon as published on the web site. We therefore invite you to visit this section often to read the most recent and updated version of this Privacy Policy.
© 2013-2017 Conte of Florence Distribution S.p.a. P.IVA IT02292490469